Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA

TRESPONE KARGIL

LIST OF COMMITTEES FOR SESSION 2017-18

(w.e.f. 01-09-2017)

S.NO.

COMMITTEES

MEMBERS

1.

ADMISSIONS

MR. MR.ANUJ KHANNA I/C

MR. NANDAN KR. YADAV

MR. PGT COMP. SCIENCE

2

EXAMINATIONS

MR. RAJEEV BAJAJ  I/C

MR.RAJENDRA GANDHI

MR. RAJ MANGAL

PGT COMP. SCIENCE

MS. DECHAN

3

TIME TABLE AND ARRANGEMENTS

MR. SAROJ KR. NAGAR   I/C

MR.ANUJ KHANNA

MR. RAJ MANGAL

4

GAMES AND SPORTS

MR. SAROJ KR. NAGAR   I/C

MR. DEV RAJ

5

FURNITURE

MR. GULZAR HUSSAIN I/C

MR. RAJ MANGAL

6

DISCIPLINE

MR.SAROJ KUMAR NAGAR     I/C

MR.RAJEEV BAJAJMR. RAJENDRA GANDHI

MS. SUMIYA RAFIQ

7

FIRST AID AND MEDICAL CHECK-UP

MR. SAROJ KR. NAGAR    I/C

MS. SUMIYA RAFIQ

8

SCOUT AND GUIDE

MR. ANUJ KHANNA I/C

 

MR. RAJ MANGAL

9

GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING

MR. GULZAR HUSSAIN       I/C

MR. JAI PRAKASH

MR. RAJENDRA GANDHI

 

10

HINDI RAJBHASHA

MR. RAJ MANGAL        I/C

MR. ANIL GANGWAL

MR. NAVEEN KUMAR

11

REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE

MR. SUNIL KUMAR  I/C

MR. RAJENDRA GANDHI

MR. RAJ MANGAL

12

COMPUTER AND WEBSITE

MR. NANDAN KUMAR YADAV    I/C

MR. ANUJ KHANNA

PGT COMP. SCIENCE

13

GARDENING AND BEAUTIFICATION

MS. SAPNA MAJOTRA  I/C

MR. SAROJ KUMAR

PGT COMP. SCIENCE

MR. SUNIL KUMAR

14

LOCAL PURCHASE COMMITTEE

MR.  GULZAR HUSSAIN   I/C

All Deptt. Incharges as member.

 

15

SANITATION AND CLEANLINESS

MR. NANDAN Kr. YADAV    I/C

MS. SUMIYA RAFIQ

MS. SAPNA MAJOTRA

MR. SUNIL KUMAR

16

CCA

MR. GULZAR HUSSAIN          I/C

MR. ANIL KUMAR

MR. AUMIR ALI JAN

MR. SAROJ KUMAR

MS. SAPNA MAJOTRA

17

INTEGRITY CLUB

MR. RAJENDRA GANDHI     I/C

MR. DEV RAJ

MS.SAPNA MAJOTRA

18

N.A.E.P

MS. SUMIYA RAFIQ  I/C

MR. GULZAR HUSSAIN

MS. SAPNA MAJOTRA

PGT PHYSICS

19

CMP AND PRIMARY

MR. RAJ MANGAL     I/C

 

MS. SAPNA MAJOTRA

20

PHOTOGRAPHY

MR.NANDAN Kr. YADAV    I/C

MR.RAJENDRA GANDHI

MR. DEV RAJ

PGT PHYSICS

21

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

MR. ANUJ KHANNA I/C

MR. NAVEEN KUMAR          

MR. ANIL KUMAR

MR. AUMIR ALI JAN

22

PUBLICATION COMMITTEE

MR. RAJENDRA GANDHI   I/C

MR. ANIL KUMAR

MR. AUMIR ALI JAN

MS. DECHAN

23

RTI AND PUBLIC RELATIONS

MR. GULZAR HUSSAIN (I/C)

MR.RAJENDRA GANDHI

MR. SUNIL KUMAR

MR. GAURAV BHASKAR

24

MORNING ASSEMBLY CONDUCTING COMMITTEE

MR. SAROJ KUMAR    I/C

MR. ANIL KUMAR

MR. AUMIR ALI JAN

HOUSE MASTER ON DUTY

 

25

 

ART AND CRAFT

 

MR. RAJENDRA GANDHI     I/C

MR. RAJ MANGAL

MS. DECHAN

MR. DEV RAJ

26

ACCOUNT COMMITTEE

MR. GAURAV BHASKAR I/C

MR. Rajeev Bajaj

Mr. NAVEEN KUMAR

MR. TGT MATH

MR. GULZAR HUSSAIN

 

27

SCIENCE COMMITTEE

MR. GULZAR HUSSAIN   I/C

MS. SUMIYA RAFIQ

PGT PHYSICS

28

 

 

ONLINE UBI FEES

MR. GAURAV BHASKAR I/C

MR. NAVEEN KUMAR

MR. SUNIL KUMAR

PGT COMP SCIENCE

29

ACADEMIC 

MR. GULZAR HUSSAIN I/C

Mr. NANDAN YADAV

Mr. NAVEEN KUMAR

30

ECO CLUB

Mr. NANDAN YADAV  I/C

MS. MANSOORA BANOO

Ms. SAROJ KUMAR NAGAR

31

SHALA DARPAN

MR. ANUJ KHANNA I/C

MR. SAROJ KR. NAGAR

MR. RAJ MANGAL

PGT C. SCIENCE/INSTRUCTOR

 

 

 

(K.S.Pathania)

                                                                                                                                       PRINCIPAL